Privacy policy

Personal data consists of the various data that the User communicates to the Publisher through the use of the forms on the website www.flexmind.fr

The Publisher undertakes that the collection and processing of personal data on the www.flexmind.fr website will be carried out in accordance with EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data applicable since 25 May 2018 (RGPD), and with Law No 78-17 of 6 January 1978 as amended by Law No 2018-493 of 20 June 2018.

The publisher already specifies that all the data collected on the website are not transmitted to third parties to the company FLEXMIND.

The website www.flexmind.fr allows the User to enter information that falls within the definition of personal data, i.e. any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

The data are collected via several forms accessible by clicking on the corresponding tabs.

The personal information collected is as follows:

In case of access to the “Contact Us” area on the FLEXMIND company website, the user may have to communicate to the publisher:

  • His name
  • His first name
  • His e-mail address
  • The purpose of the above-mentioned information is to enable the user to contact FLEXMIND.

In the “Contact Us” section, the publisher may collect information about the user:

  • His name
  • His first name
  • His e-mail address
  • His Curriculum Vitae (which may include other personal data, such as telephone number, postal address, etc.)

All the above information is intended to allow the user to apply for a position with FLEXMIND.

In general, all the above information is in line with the purpose of the Website.

Personal data are processed on the basis of:

The User’s consent in accordance with article 6.1.a of the DGPS and 7 of the law of 6 January 1978.

The execution of a contract with the User in accordance with article 6.1.b of the RGPD and 7-4° of the law of 6 January 1978.

The legitimate interests of the Publisher when these prevail in accordance with article 6.1.f of the RGPD and 7-5° of the law of 6 January 1978.

The data thus collected in a fair and lawful manner are adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purposes intended.

It is specified that, in the event of the need for consent, the Publisher shall only collect personal data from children under 15 years of age if there is joint consent given by the minor concerned and the person or persons having parental authority.

The User is responsible for the accuracy of the data he fills in the forms on the website www.flexmind.fr

The User is required to notify the Publisher of any update of his information so that the data collected remains up to date.

The User is required to provide personal data concerning him/her and refrains from providing data concerning a third party.

The data contained in the forms on the website are mandatory as soon as an asterisk appears next to its wording.

If the User fails to provide the required marked information or if the User enters false or erroneous data, the Publisher is not required to provide the service requested.

The personal data collected by the Publisher are kept for the time necessary for their processing, and for a maximum of two years after the last connection or contact with the User.

If the data are collected as part of a recruitment process initiated by accessing the “Contact Us” page, the retention periods for personal data are different and appear in the Publisher’s Processing Register.

The entry of the personal data referred to above by the User implies the User’s express consent to the processing of his or her personal data for each purpose sought, depending on the heading in question.

The User has the right to withdraw his consent at any time by writing an email to the following address: contact@flexmind.fr or by sending a request from the form on the Personal Data Management page.

The user may also contact the Publisher at 01.55.27.38.31 or write to him by post at 37 Boulevard des Capucines, 75002 Paris.

It is recalled that the withdrawal of consent by the User does not affect the lawfulness of the processing of personal data based on the consent given before such processing.

In any event, the Publisher undertakes not to process the data collected for a purpose other than that for which the Application was developed.

In order to fully and synthetically inform the User about the data collection, the following information is specified:

The person responsible for processing personal data is FLEXMIND, whose registered office is located at 37 Boulevard des Capucines, 75002 Paris, which operates the flexmind.fr website through its legal representative.

The purpose of the processing of personal data is to enable the Publisher to respond to requests made by the User via the various forms listed above.

The potential recipients of the collected data are:

The company FLEXMIND located 37 Boulevard des Capucines at 75002 Paris

Third parties bound to the Publisher by contract for the execution of subcontracted tasks.

These data are hosted on the AZURE platform on servers located in the European Union by MICROSOFT, editors of the solution

The data collected are not transferred to any country outside the European Union or to an international organisation.

The length of time for which personal data are kept is determined by the User’s activity. Without any activity carried out by the latter for a period of 24 months, the personal data concerning him/her are automatically deleted, except in the case of an effective recruitment.

The Publisher’s Data Protection Officer is Mr Adrien VERCOUTERE, who can be contacted by e-mail at the following address: dataofficer@flexmind.fr

The User is entitled to obtain, after proving his identity, access to his personal data by making a request to the controller by e-mail, telephone or post to the following address:

E-mail address: contact@flexmind.fr

Telephone number: 01.55.27.27.38.31

Postal address: 37 Boulevard des Capucines at 75002 Paris

At the time of the access thus requested, the User is entitled to request rectification, deletion, limitation of the processing, to oppose the processing, and to request the portability of his data.

The Publisher may entrust the collected data to subcontractors who must ensure that they comply with the same obligations as the Publisher towards the User.

Subcontractors are bound to the controller by a contract defining the purpose, duration, nature and purpose of the processing operation, the type of data collected, the categories of data subjects and the obligations and rights of the controller.

Both the Publisher, responsible for the processing, and one of its subcontractors are liable to the User.

The Publisher may entrust the data, for storage only, to a third party company that owns computer servers and is located in a Member State of the European Union.

The data collected by the Publisher are stored on servers belonging to SDV Plurimédia, whose registered office is located at 15 rue de la nuée bleue, 67000 Strasbourg.

The sole purpose of this company is to store the data, to the exclusion of any other processing. This company provides sufficient guarantees as to the implementation of technical or organisational measures in order to guarantee the protection of the User’s rights.

The User is informed that the rights he holds under this article may be limited to guarantee: national security; national defence; public security; the prevention and detection of criminal offences; the investigation and prosecution of criminal offences or the enforcement of criminal sanctions; the protection of the rights and freedoms of others.

In all cases, the User has the right to file a complaint with the following supervisory authority: Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL), 3 Place de Fontenoy – TSA 80715 – 75334 PARIS Cedex 07. Tel: 01.53.53.73.73.22.22